International Conference on Sensing, Communication and Networking
6-9 July 2021 // Virtual Conference

Technical Program Committee

Abusayeed Saifullah, Wayne State University

Ahmed Elzanaty, KAUST

Ami Paz, University of Vienna

Andreas Reinhardt, TU Clausthal

Andrew Markham, University of Oxford

Angelo Trotta, University of Bologna

Anna Förster, University of Bremen

Anna Maria Mandalari, Imperial College, UK

Anna Maria Vegni, University of Roma Tre

Archan Misra, Singapore Management University

Ashwin Ashok, Georgia State University

Bodhi Priyantha, Microsoft Research

Brano Kusy, CSIRO

Brent Lagesse, University of Washington Bothell

Carlo Alberto Boano, Graz University of Technology

Chenglin Miao, University of Georgia

Chenren Xu, Peking University

Chenyang Lu, Washington University in St. Louis

Chris Xiaoxuan Lu, University of Edinburgh

Christian Bettstetter, University of Klagenfurt

Christian Poellabauer, University of Notre Dame

Christian Renner, University of Koblenz

Christian Rohner, Uppsala University

Christos Efstratiou, University of Kent

Cigdem Sengul, Brunel University, UK

Damla Turgut, University of Central Florida

Daniele Puccinelli, SUPSI

David K.Y. Yau, Singapore University of Technology and Design

Delphine Reinhardt, University of Göttingen

Dong Wang, University of Notre Dame

Eirini Eleni Tsiropoulou, University of New Mexico

Elahe Soltanaghaei, Carnegie Mellon University

Ella Peltonen, University of Oulu

Enrico Natalizio, TII

Eugene Chai, NEC Labs America

Eylem Ekici, The Ohio State University

Falko Dressler, Paderborn University

Fedor Smirnov, University of Innsbruck

Francesca Cuomo, Sapienza University of Rome

Francesco Malandrino, CNR-IEIIT

Francesco Restuccia, Northeastern University

Gian Pietro Picco, University of Trento

Giuseppe Bianchi, University of Rome Tor Vergata

Grigore Stamatescu, University Politehnica of Bucharest

Guohong Cao, Penn State University

Habib Ammari, Texas A& M University-Kingsville

Haiying Shen, University of Virginia

Hannes Frey, University Koblenz-Landau

Hyoil Kim, UNIST

Iqbal Mohomed, Samsung AI Centre Toronto

Jaap Van de Beek, Luleå University of Technology

Jaime Galán-Jiménez, University of Extremadura

JeongGil Ko, Yonsei University

Jie Xiong, UMass Amherst

Jiming Chen, Zhejiang University

Jorg Ott, Technische Universität München

Josep Jornet, Northeastern University

Josip Lorincz, FESB, University of Split

Junehwa Song, KAIST

Karin Anna Hummel, Johannes Kepler University Linz

Kay Römer, Graz University of Technology

Lan Wang, Memphis

Leyre Azpilicueta, Tecnologico de Monterrey

Longfei Shangguan, Microsoft Cloud&AI

Lorenzo Bracciale, Electronic Engineering Department, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Rome

Luca Chiaraviglio, University of Rome Tor Vergata

Luoyi Fu, SJTU

Luyang Liu, Google Research

Marco Fiore, IMDEA Networks Institute

Marina Petrova, KTH Royal Institute of Technology

Mario Alves, ISEP-IPP

Mariya Zheleva, University at Albany — SUNY

Marta Parazzini, CNR

Matteo Zella, University of Duisburg-Essen

Md Yusuf Sarwar Uddin, University of Missouri-Kansas City

Mehmet Can Vuran, University at Nebraska Lincoln

Michael Baddeley, Toshiba Research Europe Ltd

Michela Meo, Polytechnic University of Turin, Italy

Mo Sha, SUNY Binghamton

Nils Aschenbruck, University of Osnabrück

Nirupama Bulusu, Portland State University

Octav Chipara, University of Iowa

Olaf Landsiedel, University of Kiel, Germany and Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Olga Saukh, TU Graz and CSH Vienna

Omprakash Gnawali, University of Houston

Ozgu Alay, Simula

Philipp Kindt, Technical University of Munich

Philipp Scholl, University of Freiburg

Poonam Yadev, University of York

Ramona Marfievici, Digital Catapult

Ray-Guang Cheng, NTUST

Razvan Stanica, INSA de Lyon

Rongpeng Li, Zhejiang University

Rui Tan, Nanyang Technological University

Salil S Kanhere, UNSW, Sydney, Australia

Sangki Yun, Facebook

Sangtae Ha, University of Colorado at Boulder

Shijia Pan, University of California Merced

Shubham Jain, Stony Brook University, New York

Shuochao Yao, George Mason University

Song Han, University of Connecticut

Stefano Basagni, ECE Dept., Northeastern University, Boston, MA

Suining He, The University of Connecticut

Tarek Abdelzaher, UIUC

Thiemo Voigt, SICS

Utz Roedig, University College Cork

Venkatesha Prasad, TUDelft

Virginia Pilloni, University of Cagliari

Wei Shao, RMIT University

Yaling Yang, Virginia Tech

Yannic Maus, Technion

Yanyong Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China

Yehan Ma, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Yingying Chen, Rutgers University

Zoraida Frias, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (UPM)